“National Unity” party members meet with Ambassador of India to Armenia
Board members of “National Unity” party met with Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of India to Armenia H. E. Suresh Babu Thadipaneni, whose tenure terminates in Armenia, in the headquarter of the party.
As “Armenpress” was informed from the press service of “National Unity” party, during the meeting, which passed in a warm atmosphere, ideas were exchanged over deepening Armenian-Indian traditionally friendly relations.
President of “National Unity” party Artashes Geghamyan presented the Ambassador with the books authored by him, the presentation of which took place a few days ago. Ambassador Suresh Babu Thadipaneni expressed satisfaction over the years spent in Armenia and said that he will remember Armenia and the Armenian people with warmth, remaining the faithful friend of our country.